Melissa Rivers Throws Shade At Former Fashion Co-Hosts


Happy Wednesday G-moguls! Where does the time go? I could start by rehashing on those brazen, potty-mouth, sexually promiscuous, ratchet folk over at Love & Hip Hop Atlanta, but I can’t cause I might throw up in my mouth. I could spill about what celebrities are in the process of getting divorced after Ben and Jen, but that celeb news is never new news and I bore easily. I am gonna diss, err, dish a bit about the VMAs though; Hated it!

Miley Cyrus was over the top obnoxious,at times disrespectful and got what she deserved when Nicki Minaj checked her “boo.”

I have these intuitive eyes/words for Caitlyn Jenner over at E! I Am Cait:

Watch out for the thicker than thieves (sharks) in your new trans family of friends, Caitlyn… Just like in the heterosexual world, not everyone have your best interest at heart; just theirs.This time it was the car. Next time, it might be a mansion…just sayin’:)

Here’s the spill of interest that gets this maven’s green light post: Dang video won’t load so hit the link, people.

http://www.eonline.com/videos/embed/239942

Melissa Rivers is back at the helm of Fashion Police made popular by her late mom, comedian Joan Rivers. Apparently Melissa is feeling some type of way about former co-hosts, Kathy Griffin and Kelly Osbourne-talking about she had to clean house and holding up pieces of red and purple hair lol

Y'all might recall Melissa threw shade at Giuliana Rancic when she made the inappropriate comments about Zendaya's hair and got a well deserved backlash for? Melissa Rivers posted a photo of her mom Joan with the teen after that incident. It's sad when grown folk show their true colors (no pun intended) and then half ass apologize for it. "Bye Felicia!"

Monday Fashion Police returned with new guest co hosts, NeNe Leakes and Margaret Cho. Ms. Cho gave it back to Giuliana when talking about Miley Cyrus fake locs smelling like patchouli oil and weed. Giuliana could only hide her face but she knows she offended folks, leading many to call her "racist."

NeNe Leakes was still the drama queen and over the top with her diva like fashion critiques. Margaret Cho got a thumbs up overall from critics and viewers.But, NeNe Leakes is trying hard to become the next Joan Rivers of Fashion Police. News flash,NeNe, there's only one Joan like there's only one NeNe. Do you boo. Do you.

Okay, that's a wrap, people. Back to regular folk drama.

holla'

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s